2019 Awards Ambassadors

Agency/DeptNamePhone
Agency for Clinical InnovationGlen Pang9464 4713
Central Coast Local Health DistrictKylie Downs and Lyn McLean4320 9363
Children's GuardianJanet Schorer8219 3600
Children's GuardianVirginia Maguire8219 3683
Clinical Excellence CommissionLauren Toal9269 5606
Department of Customer ServiceJessica Dalton9372 9007
Department of EducationKatherine Hardacre7814 1883
Department of EducationSusan White0428 992 927
Department of Family & Community ServicesGeorga Kemp
Department of IndustryCharlie Carroll
Department of IndustryKaren Dinnell0409 347 241
Department of JusticeKim McBurnie8688 7441
Department of Planning and EnvironmentKate Woods9585 6805
Department of Premier and CabinetCaroline Page9228 4286
Far West Local Health DistrictKate Williams8080 1469
Fire & Rescue NSWBrett Hamlin9269 6322
Fire & Rescue NSWDavid Felton9265 2678
Health Education and Training InstituteRod West9844 6522
Health InfrastructureSamantha Brown9978 5443
HealthShare NSWLeanne Torres0409 972 057
HealthShare NSWMelissa Roberts8644 2457
HealthShare NSWSamantha Norris
Hunter New England Local Health DistrictMelissa Crain4921 4140
Illawarra Shoalhaven Local Health DistrictGaye Sykes4221 6813
Justice Health and Forensic Mental Health NetworkIain Crawford
Legal Aid NSWBrigid O’Connor9219 5922
Mid North Coast Local Health DistrictLinda Brookes6691 1970
Ministry of HealthMandy Wightman9391 9652
Murrumbidgee Local Health DistrictSetchen Brimson5943 2010
Nepean Blue Mountains Local Health DistrictMichael Wood4734 2639
Northern NSW Local Health DistrictPam Mitchell6620 2494
Northern Sydney Local Health DistrictGyani Swift9463 2782
NSW AmbulanceJames Stewart9320 7798
NSW Education Standards AuthorityJennifer Fatiaki9367 8165
NSW Health PathologyKristy Waddell4920 4080
NSW OmbudsmanMia Zaccai9286 1072
NSW ParliamentAndrew Allan9230 2998
NSW Police ForceMustafa Erem8263 6420
NSW Rural Fire ServiceCassandra Williams8741 5548
NSW State Emergency ServiceLiz Troiani4251 6287
NSW TrainLinkPamela Chalmers9219 1135
Public Service CommissionElle Wood9272 6152
Roads and Maritime ServicesEleanor Raftery
Roads and Maritime ServicesKara Clifton0428 830 355
Roads and Maritime ServicesLouise Do Canto0448 158 015
South Eastern Sydney Local Health DistrictMaria Jessing
South Western Sydney Local Health DistrictAhmed Jamal8738 6926
Southern NSW Local Health DistrictMelissa Williams6150 7334
St Vincent's Health NetworkCharlotte Birchall8382 3588
State Transit Authority of NSWChris McDonald9298 6695
State Transit Authority of NSWVictoria Civils-Wood9298 6694
Sydney Children's Hospitals NetworkShirley Warren9845 3442
Sydney Local Health DistrictBen Short9515 9339
Sydney MetroTanya Creighton
Sydney TrainsHeather Jennings
Sydney TrainsSamantha Cate0437 396 938
TAFE NSWRoslyn Bruton6058 2921
Transport for NSWGabrielle Puskas and Stephanie Polihronas0428 243 952
TreasuryIsabelle Nam
UrbanGrowth NSWAmy Hoffman9391 2957
Western NSW Local Health DistrictLauren Herd6369 3515
Western NSW Local Health DistrictMelanie Iffland6369 3551
Western Sydney Local Health DistrictNatalie Fester9845 7984